1. Home
  2. Investor Relations
  3. Financial Information
  4. Statements of Income

Statements of Income

Consolidated

(Million Yen)
2021/32022/3
Net sales950,7221,060,893
Cost of sales749,309820,056
Gross profit201,413240,837
Selling, general and administrative expenses175,688192,694
Operating profit25,72448,143
Non-operating income
Interest income4149
Dividend income173232
Subsidy income3,0371,342
Share of profit of entities accounted for using equity method62-
Foreign exchange gains-25
Other302540
Total non-operating income3,6182,189
Non-operating expenses
Interest expenses346270
Foreign exchange losses39-
Commission expenses16324
Share of loss of entities accounted for using equity method-174
Other339377
Total non-operating expenses888847
Ordinary profit28,45349,484
Extraordinary income
Gain on sale of non-current assets1601,500
Gain on sale of shares of subsidiaries and associates-486
Gain on sale of investment securities3211,712
Other8-
Total extraordinary income4893,698
Extraordinary losses
Loss on disposal of non-current assets683
Impairment losses1671,675
Loss on business restructuring160-
Loss on sale of investment securities61
Loss on valuation of investment securities32801
Restructuring expenses-530
Non-recurring loss643127
Total extraordinary losses1,0783,139
Profit before income taxes27,86450,043
Income taxes - current10,52318,880
Income taxes - deferred382-3,270
Total income taxes10,90515,610
Profit16,95834,433
Profit attributable to non-controlling interests1,6172,909
Profit attributable to owners of parent15,34131,523


The data used within this site is compiled from our earnings announcements.
We make every effort to ensure the accuracy of the data shared here. However, despite our best efforts, data inaccuracies may arise due to reasons beyond our control.