1. Home
  2. Investor Relations
  3. Financial Information
  4. Balance Sheets

Balance Sheets

Consolidated

(Million Yen)
2021/32022/3
Assets
Current assets
Cash and deposits83,161107,545
Notes and accounts receivable - trade133,047-
Notes receivable - trade-100
Accounts receivable - trade-150,073
Contract assets-18,658
Work in process8,300333
Other13,14610,740
Allowance for doubtful accounts-712-554
Total current assets236,943286,897
Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment
Buildings and structures7,4137,895
Accumulated depreciation-3,847-4,196
Accumulated impairment-6-10
Buildings and structures, net3,5603,687
Tools, furniture and fixtures6,5787,062
Accumulated depreciation-4,573-4,835
Accumulated impairment-76-79
Tools, furniture and fixtures, net1,9282,147
Right of use assets7,2169,169
Accumulated depreciation-3,733-5,758
Right of use assets, net3,4823,410
Land799515
Other3,3243,906
Accumulated depreciation-1,106-1,601
Other, net2,2172,304
Total property, plant and equipment11,98812,065
Intangible assets
Trademark right9,6889,803
Goodwill66,75161,674
Software15,14316,787
Other7,1236,863
Total intangible assets98,70695,129
Investments and other assets
Investment securities11,3448,664
Deferred tax assets7,86110,233
Other15,76510,315
Allowance for doubtful accounts-1,430-1,527
Total investments and other assets33,54027,686
Total non-current assets144,235134,880
Total assets381,179421,778
Liabilities
Current liabilities
Accounts payable - trade451630
Short-term borrowings603162
Current portion of bonds payable10,000-
Current portion of long-term borrowings3111,304
Accounts payable - other73,59281,813
Income taxes payable4,44511,211
Accrued consumption taxes17,16117,432
Provision for bonuses15,40917,847
Provision for bonuses for directors 4771
Other provisions1,116714
Other22,71726,706
Total current liabilities145,577167,893
Non-current liabilities
Bonds payable10,00010,000
Long-term borrowings41,62930,000
Lease obligations2,0471,997
Deferred tax liabilities4,2592,991
Retirement benefit liability880414
Provision for share awards583810
Provision for share awards for directors (and other officers)534835
Other provisions9681
Other1,9702,438
Total non-current liabilities62,00149,570
Total liabilities207,578217,464
Net assets
Shareholders' equity
Share capital17,47917,479
Capital surplus19,00819,168
Retained earnings134,151158,229
Treasury shares-11,100-10,351
Total shareholders' equity159,539184,526
Accumulated other comprehensive income
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities2,350959
Foreign currency translation adjustment-6,325-2,489
Total accumulated other comprehensive income-3,974-1,530
Share acquisition rights00
Non-controlling interests18,03521,317
Total net assets173,600204,313
Total liabilities and net assets381,179421,778


The data used within this site is compiled from our earnings announcements.
We make every effort to ensure the accuracy of the data shared here. However, despite our best efforts, data inaccuracies may arise due to reasons beyond our control.